Disclaimer

The information contained in this website (“Information”) has been prepared for general information and it is not intended that the Information be relied on by recipients. CoreFit Newcastle does not give any warranty as to the accuracy, reliability, or completeness of the Information and accepts no responsibility for updating or correcting any part of the Information.

CoreFit Newcastle and its owners, employees and consultants do not accept any liability (whether arising in contract, or tort, or negligence or otherwise) for any error, omission or misrepresentation in relation to the Information or for any loss, damage, cost or expense (whether direct, indirect, consequential or otherwise) incurred by any person whatsoever arising out of or referable to the Information on this website or accessed through this website.

Privacy Policy

CoreFit Newcastle is the sole owner of all information shown on the website. CoreFit Newcastle is bound by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), and it is committed to upholding these principles.

CoreFit Newcastle respects the privacy of its customers and suppliers.

CoreFit Newcastle only collects information which is necessary for the provision of its services to customers.

In providing any services to customers of CoreFit Newcastle, it may be that CoreFit Newcastle will collect from those customers, or store on behalf of those customers, personal information, such as names, addresses, occupations and contact details of persons within the customer’s organisation or associated with the customer. When CoreFit Newcastle collects or stores personal information, it does so with the consent of the customer. Any personal information so collected will only be used in connection with the services which CoreFit Newcastle supplies to the customer, unless otherwise stated.

CoreFit Newcastle may at times need to share personal information with other organisations related to CoreFit Newcastle. CoreFit Newcastle does this within the standards set out in this privacy policy, and CoreFit Newcastle never shares personal information without the consent of its customers. CoreFit Newcastle requires that any party it shares information with will protect it to the same level that CoreFit Newcastle does.

CoreFit Newcastle uses a variety of electronic and physical security measures, including restricting access to the offices of CoreFit Newcastle and the use of firewalls to secure personal information. CoreFit Newcastle does all that it reasonably can to protect all personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access and disclosure. While CoreFit Newcastle strives to protect your information and to prevent unauthorised access to any information on this website, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. CoreFit Newcastle cannot ensure the security of any information transmitted to or from the website or the security of information contained on the website.

CoreFit Newcastle does not accept any liability for any loss, damage, cost or expense incurred by any person or company whatsoever arising out of or referable to any unauthorised access to any information on this website or information transmitted to or from this website. Customers have the right to access personal information CoreFit Newcastle holds and CoreFit Newcastle will act to correct that personal information if it is inaccurate or incomplete. If CoreFit Newcastle denies a request for access, CoreFit Newcastle will explain the reasons why it has done so. If any customer does want access to the personal information that CoreFit Newcastle holds, then the customer should contact the owners of CoreFit Newcastle. If any customer wishes to make a complaint about the way CoreFit Newcastle handles personal information it collects or stores, then the customer should contact the owner(s) or CoreFit Newcastle.

This website uses remarketing with Google Analytics and Google Display Network Impression Reporting. Remarketing with Google Analytics enables third party sites (including Google) to show CoreFit Newcastle advertisements across the Internet. First party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third party cookies (such as the Double Click cookie) are used together to inform, optimise and serve advertisements based on past visits to the CoreFit Newcastle website.

Google Display Network Impression Reporting uses first party and third party cookies to report how advertisement impressions, advertisement services and interactions with these advertisement impressions and advertisement services are related to visits to the CoreFit Newcastle website.

Copyright and Trademarks

Copyright in all information and other materials on this website (including information and its arrangement) is owned by CoreFit Newcastle. All rights are reserved. Except as permitted under applicable laws, no part of this website may be reproduced, adapted, distributed, displayed, transmitted or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without the express written consent of CoreFit Newcastle. You may imprint, copy, download or temporarily store extracts from this website for your personal information or when you use CoreFit Newcastle services. You must not alter anything. In particular you may not use a part of this website on any other website, or link any other website to this website, without the express written consent of CoreFit Newcastle.

Nothing contained on this website should be construed as granting any licence or right of use of any trademark displayed on the website without the express written consent of CoreFit Newcastle.

Get our latest fitness, mindset & nutrition tips & be the first to know about our latest offers.